AtikuPlan: The Full Complete text - Megafetch

SEE COMPLETE LIST OF THE CARETAKER COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN AND MEMBERS NOMINEES SCREENED AND CONFIRMED

The Rivers State house of assembly screened and confirmed caretaker committee chairmen and members for 15 l.g.a's.

Lists are in alphabetical order...

1. ABUA ODUAL LGA
Madighi Dickson ~ Chairman
Joy Oyaghiri-Fagbemi ~ member
Eseli Okoni ~ member
Amamie Imodu ~ member
Akeuphel Oottos ~ member
Joy Walaku ~ member
Chief Ngozi Cchuma ~ member

2. AHOADA EAST LGA
Beatrice Awala  ~ Chairman
Edwin Odum ~ member
Umegbewe Alabi ~ member
Ego Nnah ~ member
Fyngirl  Ezeonu Saturday ~ member
Cyriil Ameka Job ~ member
Ezekwem Allen ~ member

3. AHOADA WEST LGA
Frank Rodgers Ogiri  ~ Chairman
Daniela Akosi ~ member
Gloria James Rowland ~ member
Harry Onya ~ member
Vincent Wilson ~ member
Mustapher Okpoliri ~ member
Ekeledino Chiokobi ~ member

4. AKUKU TORU LGA
ThankGod Lily - Chairman
Omubo Hamilton Bobmanuel ~ member
Osele Anabraba ~ member
Soibi Ibibo Jack ~ member
Priscilia Don Pedro ~ member
Iyalla George ~ member
Briggs Kikis ~ member

5. ASARI TORU LGA
Tubotamuno Dick ~ Chairman
Opakirite Horsfall ~ member
Chief Somina West ~ member
Mrs Ihilate Jackrich ~ member
Mc Dose David ~ member
Horsfall Minini ~ member

6, BONNY LGA
Cyril Hart  ~ Chairman
Ibufuro Longjohn ~ member
Sunny Hart ~ member
Janet Bara Hart ~ member
Opubo Wilcox ~ member
Augustina Alex Dan Jumbo ~ member
Valentina Hart ~ member

7. ELEME LGA
Godwin Abbey Ollo  ~ Chairman
David Nwafor ~ member
Goodhope Abbey ~ member
Collins Wilson ~ member
Ebele Ngelale ~ member
Okazu Power ~ member
Abdulrahman Damye ~ member

8. ETCHE LGA
Garson Ahunanya  ~ Chairman
Christian Onwudebe ~ member
Princewill Emeguru ~ member
Livinus Asonye Nwaigwe ~ member
Godpower Nwamerechi ~ member
Chinaka Young ~ member
Grace Anaele ~ member

9. IKWERRE LGA
Sunny Wondikom ~ Chairman
Wachukwu Roland ~ member
Lord Azundah ~ member
Amodu Chris ~ member
Elizabeth Opurum ~ member
Amadi Emmanuel ~ member
Jossy Amadi ~ member

10. OBIO  AKPOR LGA
Prince Noble Amadi ~ chairman
Igochi Akaninwa ~ member
Ike Nwanwa ~ member
Adumma Anthony ~ member
Cyprian Elewa  ~ member
Ken Rovers Chukwu ~ member
Israel Amadi ~ member

11. OGU BOLO LGA
Alabo Francis Ebenezer ~ Chairman
David Tonye ~ member
Comfort Fiyesima ~ member
Israel Laminde Tende ~ member
Shadrack Abondendemie ~ member
Ebierembo Ibekwe ~ member
Godson Tende ~ member

12. OMUMA LGA
Stanley  Enwuju ~ Chairman
Emmanuel Iroegbu ~ member
Joshua Obinna ~ member
Etche Israel ~ member
Eunice Orpinmo ~ member
Godson Nabidi ~ member
Prince Clement Ukulu ~ member

13. OPOBO NKORO LGA
Boma Brown ~ Chairman
Patience Fubara ~ member
Goddy Pepple ~ member
Jeremiah Kondu ~ member
Meshach Jaja ~ member
Adelaide Peterside ~ member
Vesper Datoru ~ member

14. OYIGBO LGA
Ugochukwu Ejiri ~ Chairman
Euriel Obi ~ member
Chidi Enwerenika ~ member
Gladys Nwagbara ~ member
Chibuike Peth ~ member
Vitalis Emeka ~ member

15. PORT HARCOURT LGA
Orukwem Amadi Oparaeli ~ Chairman
Glory Chinwo ~ member
Queen Peters~ member
Kingsley Chinda ~ member
Wali Emenike Nsiegbe ~ member
Oyinemi Nicholas Endeley ~ member
Francis Jacob ~ member

Most of it's members are PDP social median practitioners.
in their speech they thank the Governor for his promise keep and promise to deliver in their prospectives l.g.a's

Comments